NIELD GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Mar 2013

Address

NIELD GROUP LIMITED
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 2AT
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00831398
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1964
Dissolution Date:
11 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
27 Apr
For period ending:
27 Apr 2007
Filed on:
20 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2007
Filed on:
19 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Fallon
9 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lester Lee
29 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Menon
9 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
9 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Ormerod
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Sowerby
9 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC (THE 'LENDER')
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2007
STEPHEN CLAGUE (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF HIMSELF AND THE SECURED PARTIES
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007

Previous Company Names

NIELD CASH & CARRY PLC
Changed 8 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

METCALF DRIVE
ALTHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALTHAM ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5TP
Changed 17 Apr 2008

CAPLAN HOUSE,
DERBY STREET,
CHEETHAM,
MANCHESTER. M8 8HE
Changed 29 Mar 1994

749 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 0RN
Changed 30 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nieldgroup.co.uk
www.nieldgroup.com
www.nield.group
www.nieldgroup.org
www.nieldgroup.org.uk
www.nieldgroup.net
www.nieldgroup.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Apr 2007 20 Mar 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 9 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 16 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 19 Oct 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years