NIELSEN BOOK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NIELSEN BOOK SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR MIDAS HOUSE
62 GOLDSWORTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6LQ
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00070437
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1901 (115 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,530,626.09 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec Services Limited
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Nowell
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Sugden
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VNU ENTERTAINMENT MEDIA UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004
J.WHITAKER & SONS,LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
189 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8TJ
Changed 27 Feb 2007

12 DYOTT STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DF
Changed 2 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
91 £568,972.94
Bristol City Council
2 £4,730.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
5 £13,785.00
London Borough of Bromley
2 £1,410.00
Walsall Council
1 £2,390.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nielsenbookservices.co.uk
www.nielsenbookservices.com
www.nielsenbookservices.and
www.nielsenbookservices.services
www.nielsenbookservic.es
www.nielsenbookservices.office
www.nielsenbookservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years