NIFCO UK LIMITED

Address

NIFCO UK LIMITED
NIFCO UK LTD
NIFCO HOUSE DURHAM LANE
EAGLESCLIFFE
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS16 0PS
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01392769
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,500,000.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Binks
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kiyohiko Fukawa
23 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Matthews
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mitsutaka Ogasawara
26 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Short
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Takashi Ukai
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Toshiyuki Yamamoto
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELTA PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3RX
Changed 5 Jul 2012

120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6SS
Changed 21 Feb 1995

YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3RX
Changed 8 Aug 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,280,403.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nifcouk.co.uk
www.nifcouk.com
www.nifcouk.productions
www.nifcouk.org
www.nifcouk.net
www.nifcouk.and
www.nifcouk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years