NIGEL WRIGHT EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lloyds Court 78 Grey Street Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE1 6AF

Company number
06115241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2024

Next statement due by 5 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORHAM HOUSE 1112 LIMITED15 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2421 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-19 with updates

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Notification of Nwgh Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-04-30

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Cessation of Nigel Wright Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company