NIGEL WRIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lloyds Court 78 Grey Street Newcastle Upon Tyne Tyne And Wear NE1 6AF

Company number
06994996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2023

Next statement due by 31 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSPERO BIDCO LIMITED11 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/249 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-17 with updates

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Notification of Nwgh Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-04-30

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Cessation of Nwgh Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company