NIGHT REALISATIONS PLC



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
02189427
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 24 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMS PLC8 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1921 November 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NIGHT REALISATIONS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company