NIGHTHAWK ENERGY PLC

Address

NIGHTHAWK ENERGY PLC
6TH FLOOR
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 5EB
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04000483
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,101,908.25 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johan Claesson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johan Claksson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Eaton
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Guttridge
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kurtis Hooley
7 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Chris Kohler
26 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Richard Mccullough
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Swindells
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Swindells
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Wilson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRAILIA
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2014
COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

NIGHTHAWK OIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2006
NIGHTHAWK RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2005
OVAL (1556) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

1 LONDON WALL 6TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2Y 5EB
Changed 10 Jun 2016

3 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
W1J 5PA
Changed 15 Nov 2011

6 CHARLOTTE STREET
BATH
BA1 2NE
Changed 4 Jul 2011

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST, TEMPLE QUAY, BRISTOL, BS1 6EG
Changed 5 Dec 2005

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET, BRISTOL, AVON BS1 4HJ
Changed 1 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years