NIGHTHAWK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NIGHTHAWK SERVICES LIMITED
122A NELSON ROAD
WHITTON
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 7AY
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04882326
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£6.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £34 £34 £34
Debtors: £75,905 £110,727 £74,348
Creditors due within one year: £205,892 £212,787 £185,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£129,953 -£102,026 -£110,865
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£126,526 -£97,475 -£104,798
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Baker
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ayomide Eko Davids
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leslie Stone
6 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

NIGHTHAWK PROTECTION MASTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

12A NELSON ROAD
WHITTTON
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 7AY
Changed 22 Apr 2004

OFFICE 2 71-73 NATHAN WAY
THWAMESMEAD
LONDON
SE28 0BQ
Changed 23 Feb 2004

1 RIVERSIDE HOUSE
HERON WAY
TRURO
TR1 2XN
Changed 12 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nighthawkservices.net
www.nighthawkservic.es
www.nighthawkservices.support
www.nighthawkservices.business
www.nighthawkservices.org.uk
www.nighthawkservices.active
www.nighthawkservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 12 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years