NIGHTINGALE CARE BEDS LIMITED

Address

NIGHTINGALE CARE BEDS LIMITED
6-10 WITHEY COURT
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF83 1BF
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814128
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.01 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brodie
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Paul Bukbardis
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Graham Ewart
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Andrew Meehan
27 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

COMFORT & CARE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 ASH ROAD SOUTH
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 9UG
Changed 2 Jun 2016

UNIT 20 ABENBURY WAY
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UZ
Changed 19 Apr 2011

PINFOLD HOUSE
PINFOLD LANE
ALLTAMI MOLD
FLINTSHIRE CH7 6NZ
Changed 15 Oct 2003

1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2ET
Changed 19 May 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £4,200.00
Department of Health
2 £1,728.71

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nightingalecarebeds.co.uk
www.nightingalecarebeds.com
www.nightingalecarebeds.sale
www.nightingalecarebeds.net
www.nightingalecarebeds.equipment
www.nightingalecarebeds.lease
www.nightingalecarebeds.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 18 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 17 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years