NIGHTINGALE CLEANING LIMITED

Company number 03813158



Last updated 30 July 2018
Registered office address
25 BROOKFIELD ROAD SAWSTON CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB22 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAWSTON CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED3 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/07/1727 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
30/08/1630 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Current assets
£815.64k
Current creditors
£570.22k
Shareholders funds
£252.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company