NIGHTLINE LIMITED

Company number 02789028



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
SWISS HOUSE BECKINGHAM STREET TOLLESHUNT MAJOR ESSEX CM9 8LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHTLINER LIMITED11 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£4.79k
Current assets
£562.48k
Current creditors
£260.45k
Shareholders funds
£309.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company