NIGHTSEARCHER LIMITED

Company number 04661749



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 APPLIED HOUSE FITZHERBERT SPUR FARLINGTON, PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NS LIGHTING LIMITED3 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 11/02/2018View PDF
27/06/1927 June 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 11/02/2019View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NIGHTSEARCHER HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company