NIKE MERCURIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 04993535



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
NIKE CAMBERWELL WAY DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK SUNDERLAND SR3 3XN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2014

Next statement due by 9 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3354TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED26 April 2004
UMBRO FINANCE LIMITED18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/157 January 2015Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/12/1324 December 2013Annual return made up to 12 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/06/1318 June 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED UMBRO FINANCE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/06/13
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company