NIKEC SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 51 Eastcheap London United Kingdom EC3M 1JP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£111.83k
Current assets
£1.38m
Fixed assets
£1.26k
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£219.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03488348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPITRAK SYSTEMS UK LIMITED8 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr David Simpson as a director on 2021-05-01

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company