NIKON OPTICAL U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Tanners Drive Blakelands Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK14 5BU

Company number
03471182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANCESHORT LIMITED13 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANNE-LAURE PAULINE GUILLON

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL RICHMAN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company