NIKON X-TEK SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 13 September 2019
Legal registered address
TRING BUSINESS CENTRE ICKNIELD WAY TRING HERTFORDHIRE HP23 4JX

Company number
01981536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2020

Next statement due by 18 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X-TEK SYSTEMS LIMITED2 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN DUANE HANSEN

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YASUYUKI SAKAKIBARA

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFRY WALKER

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED X-TEK SYSTEMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company