NINE TELECOM LTD



Legal registered address
Clarendon House 42 Clarence Street Cheltenham England GL50 3PL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£30.22k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£30.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04141058
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
15 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLD (UK) LIMITED11 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

09/10/219 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

09/10/219 October 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2020 FROM EAGLE TOWER MONTPELLIER DRIVE CHELTENHAM GL50 1TA ENGLAND

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company