NINEFIELDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2011

Address

NINEFIELDS LIMITED
C/O SHIPLEYS LLP
PO BOX 60317
10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01067244
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1972
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
12 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2006
Filed on:
10 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffry Whyte
12 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Whyte
before 19 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 19 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1986
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1985
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1972

Previous Company Names

T.T. NINEFIELDS MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O SHIPLEYS LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON WC2H 7DQ
Changed 5 Jun 2007

FACTORY NO 1
BRUCE GROVE
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS11 8DB
Changed 16 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 12 Feb 2007 4
31 Oct 2005 18 May 2006 7
31 Oct 2004 9 Apr 2005 6
31 Oct 2003 14 Apr 2004 6
31 Oct 2002 3 Sep 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years