NIPPON GASES OFFSHORE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dominion Building Howe Moss Avenue Kirkhill Industrial Estate, Dyce Aberdeen AB21 0GP

Company number
SC111606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

20110 - Manufacture of industrial gases

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 159 LIMITED30 September 1988
DTL GAS SUPPLIES LIMITED22 January 2001
DOMINION TECHNOLOGY GASES LIMITED17 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Cessation of Nippon Gases Offshore Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-22

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Carl Woollins as a director on 2022-03-25

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Termination of appointment of David Alexander Watt as a director on 2022-03-25

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Brodies Secretarial Services Limited on 2022-01-18

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company