NIRAMAX GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
John Shadforth House Thomlinson Road Longhill Industrial Estate Hartlepool Cleveland TS25 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£9.70m
Current assets
£16.04m
Current creditors
£4.27m
Shareholders funds
£15.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04216946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIRAMAX RECYCLING & MANUFACTURING LTD18 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL ELLIOTT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company