NIRU (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11 Mitcham Industrial Estate 85 Streatham Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 2AP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£34.22k
Current assets
£3.22m
Fixed assets
£8.27k
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£688.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03387361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXIPORT LIMITED22 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company