NISCAYAH LIMITED

Address

NISCAYAH LIMITED
STANLEY HOUSE
BRAMBLE ROAD
SWINDON
SN2 8ER
Phone: 0845 748 4950
Phone: 0845 301 6192
Phone: 0844 254 0032
Fax: 01793 615 848
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03567598
VAT Number:
GB232 2446 95
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Costello
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Helas
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Smiley
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Amit Sood
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Stubbs
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

BELL SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2008
BELL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

RODING HOUSE
970 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E12 5LP
Changed 15 Oct 2012

EX HOUSE 18 HOCKERILL STREET, BISHOPS STORTFORD, HERTS CM23 2DW
Changed 8 Feb 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £43,069.68

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.niscayah.active
www.niscayah.org
www.niscayah.org.uk
www.niscayah.construction
www.niscayah.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 5 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years