NISCAYAH GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2012

Address

NISCAYAH GROUP LIMITED
RODING HOUSE 970 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E12 5LP
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01921249
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1985
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2012
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,681,214.85 on 7 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2011
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Day
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Day
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Heals
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mcdonald
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Tighe
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BELL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2008
BELL GROUP PLC
Changed 13 Sep 2004
BELL SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

DING HOUSE, 970 ROMFORD ROAD, LONDON, E12 5LP
Changed 29 Apr 1999

EX HOUSE 18 HOCKERILL STREET, BISHOPS STORTFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2DW
Changed 26 Apr 1999

XON HOUSE, SUNNYSIDE ROAD, ILFORD, ESSEX IG 11H
Changed 21 Jan 1998

5-106 LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE, LONDON, E1 6EP
Changed 27 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 3 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years