NITON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 17-19 The Calvert Centre Rownest Wood Lane Woodmancott Winchester Hampshire England SO21 3BN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£612.54k
Current assets
£1.68m
Fixed assets
£330.55k
Current creditors
£761.36k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03942878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YSI METAL ANALYSIS LIMITED17 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MALCOLM EDWIN SIBBALD / 09/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company