NITTO DENKO UK LTD.

Address

NITTO DENKO UK LTD.
SUNRISE BUILDING CROWN FARM WAY
CROWN FARM INDUSTRIAL PARK
FOREST TOWN MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FT
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03501220
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£752,554.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johan De Boeck
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thierry Desseaux
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Norikane Nabata
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fumitoshi Shibagaki
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Fumitoshi Shibagaki
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KYOSHIN EUROPE LTD.
Changed 23 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 9 Nov 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 6 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 26 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years