NJ REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
DTE HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE BURY GREATER MANCHESTER BL9 8AT

Company number
02621813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
19 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2001

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2003

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCASTLE JOINERY LIMITED4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1826 July 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

09/01/079 January 2007STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

26/09/0626 September 2006FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/04/0624 April 2006RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

24/04/0624 April 2006RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company