NJT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

NJT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
CONCORDE HOUSE
TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7UQ
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08498481
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2013

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Dec 2015

NJT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 08498481) Registered office: Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ Principal trading address: Unit 3 Aldridge Fields Business Park, Middlemore Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands WS9 8AE Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ, on 9 February 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Ian Pankhurst (IP number 9602) of Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ. Date of Appointment: 6 February 2014. Further information about this case is available from Vincent Sweeney at the offices of Cobalt on 0121 647 7380. Ian Pankhurst, Liquidator Dated: 1 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Humphries
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7UQ
Changed 26 Feb 2014

UNIT 3 ALDRIDGE FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
MIDDLEMORE LANE
ALDRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years