N.J.W. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03597107



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3AT
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDUM
Incorporated on
13 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEESHAM LTD10 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1421 March 2014NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
18/03/1418 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/02/2014View PDF
18/03/1418 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/03/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company