NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED

Company number 03003569



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
MOUNT PLEASANT HOUSE LONSDALE GARDENS TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE NEWSPAPER LICENSING AGENCY LIMITED14 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR ALAN GEEREView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company