NLR VEHICLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

NLR VEHICLES LIMITED
BLOCK 2 OFFICE 1-3
NORTONTHORPE MILLS
SCISSETT, HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9LA
Classification:

Renting of automobiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04370716
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Coldwell
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Milnes
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VEHICLES IN VISION LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNION MILLS TANYARD ROAD
MILNSBRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4NB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2011

VIADUCT WORKS COMMERCIAL PARK
SPA FIELDS
SLAITHWAITE, HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5BG
Changed 25 Jun 2010

WOODSIDE WORKS
WOODHEAD ROAD HOLMFIRTH
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 2PX
Changed 11 Feb 2008

WOODSIDE WORKS
WOODHEAD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE HD9 2PR
Changed 16 Jun 2007

1 ORCHARD PLACE
WOOLDALE
HOLMFIRTH
YORKSHIRE HD9 1XN
Changed 20 Jun 2006

CLAY WORKS
CLAY LANE, SLAITHWAITE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD7 5BG
Changed 21 Aug 2003

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 5 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nlrvehicles.co.uk
www.nlrvehicles.com
www.nlrvehicles.support
www.nlrvehicles.car
www.nlrvehicles.and
www.nlrvehicles.net
www.nlrvehicl.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 26 May 2010 12
31 May 2008 8 Jun 2009 13
31 May 2007 17 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 19 Jul 2006 2
31 May 2005 2 Feb 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years