NMB-MINEBEA UK LTD



Legal registered address
Doddington Road Lincoln LN6 3RA

Company number
02194706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUSTERDARE LIMITED11 January 1988
ROSE BEARINGS LIMITED31 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with updates

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company