NMCN PLC



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
00425188
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 December 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED14 April 1982
NORTH MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 004251880016 in full

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 004251880015 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company