NMS CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01910241



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIVERPOOL ROAD ASHTON IN MAKERFIELD LANCASHIRE WN4 0YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN MOTORWAY SERVICES LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/157 July 201501/04/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 7552.90View PDF (might not be available)
22/06/1522 June 2015AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITALView PDF
22/06/1522 June 2015RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company