NMUK GLASGOW LIMITED

Company number 03764408



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
10 THE STABLES NEWBY HALL RIPON ENGLAND HG4 5AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2019

Next statement due by 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOODY VENTURES LTD27 February 2008
NMUK HOLDINGS LIMITED3 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£154.21k
Fixed assets
£152.01k
Current creditors
£154.29k
Shareholders funds
£151.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company