NNT LIFT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

NNT LIFT COMPANY LIMITED
4TH FLOOR WEST TOWER BALTIC PLACE
SOUTH SHORE ROAD
GATESHEAD
NE8 3AE
Phone: 0191 481 3550
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04934392
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£282.10 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Fordyce
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Gate
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Johnstone
26 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcdonagh
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Philipsz
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Rooney
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR FINANCE PARTIES
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2978 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
WEST TOWER BALTIC PLACE, SOUTH SHORE ROAD
GATESHEAD
NE8 3AE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2013

4TH FLOOR WEST TOWER BALTIC PLACE
SOUTH SHORE ROAD
GATESHEAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE8 3BA
Changed 28 Mar 2013

SPACEWORKS BENTON PARK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE7 7LX
Changed 14 Feb 2013

EQUINOX HOUSE
SILVER FOX WAY
COBALT BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE27 0QJ
Changed 18 Apr 2008

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 13 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nntliftcompany.co.uk
www.nntliftcompany.com
www.nntliftcompany.net
www.nntliftcompany.and
www.nntliftcompany.org
www.nntliftcompany.business
www.nntliftcompany.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 3 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 31 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years