NNZ LTD

Address

NNZ LTD
1B SILLS ROAD
WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2US
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01864778
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1984 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £642,875 £626,290
Debtors: £1,273,120 £1,303,694
Creditors due within one year: £402,867 £697,109
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,321,345 £2,210,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,484,070 £2,396,998
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Abel
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Leendert Boot
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
1 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Keasey
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIVE RABOBANK STAD EN MIDDEN GRONINGEN U.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

NNZ INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THE POYNT 45 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FW
Changed 17 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2008 FROM
CHARNWOOD HOUSE
GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6NX
Changed 8 Aug 2008

CHARNWOOD HOUSE
GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6NX
Changed 20 Sep 2002

206 DERBY ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1NQ
Changed 27 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months