NO. 1 (GROUP) LIMITED

Company number SC102128



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
12 CARDEN PLACE ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1UR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 1 BUILDING SERVICES LTD.29 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/07/1220 July 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
20/07/1220 July 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
20/07/1220 July 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company