NO 1 SCAFFOLDING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04027458



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OFFICES OF SILKE & CO LTD 1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE WATERDALE DONCASTER DN1 3HR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASILDON PLANT LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/02/181 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/01/1710 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2017 FROM SWINBOURNE ROAD BURNT MILLS BASILDON ESSEX SS13 1EFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Cash in bank
£26.84k
Current assets
£26.84k
Current creditors
£85.81k
Shareholders funds
£109.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company