NO CLIMB PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edison House 163 Dixons Hill Road Welham Green Hertfordshire AL9 7JE

Company number
00839470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE STRIPPERS LIMITED25 October 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Jacob Oskar Michael Andelin as a director on 2022-03-29

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-24

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company