NO LIMITS CLEANING LTD.

Company number 04443434



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
11 ELMORE ROAD STECHFORD BIRMINGHAM B33 9PY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO LIMITS CLEANING COMPANY LTD23 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1419 February 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
20/03/1320 March 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
19/03/1319 March 2013Annual return made up to 15 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Current assets
£79.40k
Fixed assets
£16.44k
Current creditors
£75.00k
Shareholders funds
£20.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company