NO ORDINARY DESIGNER LABEL LIMITED

Address

NO ORDINARY DESIGNER LABEL LIMITED
THE UGLY BROWN BUILDING
6A ST PANCRAS WAY
LONDON
NW1 0TB
Classification: Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02509755
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£320,727.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
25 Jan 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Anderson
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Matthew Ashby
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Donald Browne
25 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Browne
25 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Laurence Connolly
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Green
25 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Douglas Jarvis
before 8 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Kelvin
before 8 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Craig Mackinnon Smith
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lindsay Page
17 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Catherine Scorey
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Singleton
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Dustan Steer
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TED BAKER LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

THE FORTRESS
41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JE
Changed 28 Apr 2000

2 BATCHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.noordinarydesignerlabel.co.uk
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.com
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.store
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.clothing
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.motorcycles
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.org.uk
www.noordinarydesignerlabel.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
26 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
28 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10
29 Jan 2011 3 Nov 2011 10
30 Jan 2010 31 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code