NOAH CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
116 Elderslie Street Glasgow G3 7AW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current creditors
£298.20k
Shareholders funds
£-298.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC112603
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRABEN LIMITED25 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOAH CITY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company