NOAH'S ARK CENTRE



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
EQUITABLE HOUSE 55 PELLON LANE HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HX1 5SP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£348.10k
Current assets
£395.26k
Fixed assets
£110.90k
Current creditors
£203.58k
Shareholders funds
£302.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04077381
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOAH'S ARK COMMUNITY CAFE21 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2017 FROM 3 CENTRAL STREET HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 1HU

View Document

04/10/174 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED REV ANGELA DICK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company