NOATUM LOGISTICS UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1, ALPHA WAY THORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EGHAM SURREY TW20 8RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£3.86m
Current assets
£17.18m
Fixed assets
£5.07m
Current creditors
£7.83m
Shareholders funds
£14.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02773769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USF WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD11 February 2003
GPS LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED6 September 2004
MERIDIAN IQ (UK) LIMITED2 July 2007
YRC LOGISTICS LIMITED18 August 2010
MIQ LOGISTICS LIMITED18 July 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company