NOBILIA GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit K55 Kingsway Business Park James Watt Drive Rochdale United Kingdom OL16 4NG
Company received £198,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.72m
Current assets
£7.33m
Fixed assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£2.69m
Shareholders funds
£3.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03701270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED2 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/06/2021 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037012700002

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOBILIA GB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company