NOBLE AUTOMOTIVE LTD.



Legal registered address
West Walk Building 110 Regent Road Leicester LE1 7LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£198.52k
Current assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£9.05m
Shareholders funds
£-7.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03709855
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTAMBER LIMITED31 March 1999
NOBLE MOY AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED21 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/02/2115 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company