NOBLE HOBBIES LIMITED

Company number 06503943



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 14 HORN PARK BUSINESS CENTRE BEAMINSTER DORSET ENGLAND DT8 3PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
14 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOST MARKETING LIMITED27 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
18/04/1818 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2018 FROM UNIT 14 HORN PARK BUSINESS CENTRE BEAMINSTER DT8 3PT ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£103.37k
Fixed assets
£16.87k
Current creditors
£138.80k
Shareholders funds
£18.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company