NOBLE HOUSE MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
03220964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2014

Next statement due by 2 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58141 - Publishing of learned journals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAVENRIGHT LIMITED14 August 1996
NOBLE HOUSE PUBLISHING LIMITED10 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1425 July 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

23/07/1423 July 2014Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013Annual return made up to 5 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company