NODUM LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2011

Address

NODUM LIMITED
13 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SB
(210 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04819565
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 8 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Ben-haim
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Lowe
7 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

NOVUM WINES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2010
BALFOUR VINTNERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

13 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 18 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nodum.and
www.nodum.motorcycles
www.nodum.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 4 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 11 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 15 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years