NOISE SOLUTION C.I.C.

Company number 06952980



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
HUNTER CLUB 6 ST. ANDREWS STREET SOUTH BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP33 3PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOISE SOLUTION LIMITED28 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company